MY FAIRMONT

Student Government

The student government is the legislative and supervisory body of ASB (Associated Student Body). ASB is composed of about 40 elected and appointed officers ranging from the ASB President to various commissioners. ASB student leaders organize and coordinate more than 50 activities and events each year. ASB meets on a weekly basis.

ASB Board Members 2017/2018

ASB OFFICERS

  • ASB President
  • Ellie Gibbs
  • ASB Vice President
  • Jeanzelle Soliven
  • ASB Secretary
  • Sameer Ahmed
  • ASB Treasurer
  • Sue Min Shin
  • ASB Advisor
  • Joslyn Awa Romo

SENIOR CLASS ADVISORS

  • Class Advisor
  • Dave Esparza
  • Senior Class President
  • Allan Lam
  • Senior Class Vice President
  • Keely DeLeon
  • Senior Class Treasurtary
  • Zara Ahmed

JUNIOR CLASS ADVISORS

  • Class Advisor
  • Justin Voss
  • Junior Class President
  • Kellen Zhao
  • Junior Class Vice President
  • Mia Zhao
  • Junior Class Treasurtary
  • Chloe Lee

SOPHOMORE CLASS ADVISORS

  • Class Advisor
  • Lola Coleman
  • Sophomore Class President
  • Faith Simpson
  • Sophomore Class Vice President
  • Wingo Lam
  • Sophomore Class Treasurtary
  • Harsha Thangavijayan

FRESHMAN CLASS ADVISORS

  • Class Advisor
  • Ashley No
  • Freshman Class Officer
  • Alora Lindsey
  • Freshman Class Officer
  • Bradon Du
  • Freshman Class Officer
  • Harishri Savdharia
  • Freshman Class Officer
  • Hitakshi Savdharia
  • Freshman Class Officer
  • Ishika Kanakath
  • Freshman Class Officer
  • Jayden Roh
  • Freshman Class Officer
  • Jennifer Cresap
  • Freshman Class Officer
  • Joshua Sanchez
  • Freshman Class Officer
  • Sophia Jansen


ASB Commissioners 2017/2018

  • Athletics Commissioner
  • Hamza Shafique
  • Clubs Commissioners
  • Cindy Wang
  • Communications Commissioner
  • Alisha Huang
  • Community Service Commissioner
  • Mary Lu
  • Cultural Awareness Commissioners
  • Yumi Lin
  • Yao Liu
  • Faculty Relations Commissioner
  • Lauren McAllister
  • Internal Affairs Commissioner
  • Deanna Greenemeier
  • Music Commissioner
  • Xerxes Zangeneh
  • Publicity & Design Commissioners
  • Anita Cheng
  • Kaia Huot
  • Rally Commissioners
  • Madison Calderon
  • Nathaniel Steele
  • Spirit & Design Commissioner
  • Tiffany Li
  • Student Relations Commissioner
  • Joane Kim
  • Technology Commissioner
  • Fara Chang
  • Commissioners-at-Large
  • Hailey Kang (Teacher Appreciation Week)
  • Harsheta Cavale (Around the World)
  • David Dai (Around the World)
  • Therin Crabtree (Red Ribbon Week Lead/Music & Audio)
  • Analese Jauregui (Student Relations/Communications)
  • Marcos De La Riva (Spirit/ HC Halftime Show/Communications)